1. Peter Agre
    Physician and Molecular Biologist, 2003 Laureate in Chemistry
  2. Manaal Ali
    Peace Scholar
  3. Jason Amundsen
    Co-Owner of Locally Laid Egg Company
  4. María Ovidia Palechor Anacona
  5. Dave Augustine
    Living Greens CTO and Co-Founder
  6. Doug Baker
    Chief Executive Officer of Ecolab Inc.
  7. Russel Balenger
  8. Baker Hasan Hamad Barakat
    Director of the Ministry of Agriculture, Jordan Valley Directorate
  9. Mark Bell
    Assistant Professor in the Department of Political Science at the University of Minnesota
  10. Bryan Biegler
    Farmer
  11. Laura Bloomberg
    Dean of the Humphrey School
  12. Kate Brauman
    Lead Scientist for Global Water Initiative at IonE
  13. Marie Braun
  14. Steinar Bryn
    Senior Advisor at the Nansen Center for Peace and Dialogue
  15. Richard Campanella
    Geographer with the Tulane School of Architecture
  16. Darlene St. Clair
  17. David Combs
    Midwest Field Organizer for the Global Security Program at the Union of Concerned Scientists
  18. Mary Curtin
    Diplomat-in-Residence at the Humphrey School
  19. Paige Dansinger
    Founding Director of Better World Museum in Minneapolis
  20. Isabel Pérez Dobarro
    Arts Twenty Thirty Project Lead at SDSN-Youth
  21. William J. Doherty
    Professor in the Department of Family Social Science and Director of the Citizen Professional Center at the University of Minnesota
  22. Sean Doyle
    General Manager of Seward Community Co-op
  23. Mahmoud Driaat
    Project Manager for EcoPeace Middle East
  24. Elizabeth Dunbar
    Reporter for MPR News
  25. Vicki Elson
    Co-Founder of NuclearBan.US
  26. Darcey Engen
    Professor in the Theater Department at Augsburg University
  27. Victoria Erdel
    Founder and Host of The Trafficking Dispatch
  28. Elaine Eschenbacher
    Director at the Sabo Center for Democracy and Citizenship
  29. Beatrice Fihn
    Exexcutive Director of the International Campaign to Abolish Nuclear Weapons (ICAN)
  30. Denise Flood
  31. Molly Glasgow
    Core Member of MPD150
  32. Peter Gleick
    Expert, Innovator, and Communicator on Water and Climate Issues
  33. Dalit Wolf Golan
    Israeli Deputy Director and Regional Development Director of EcoPeaceMiddleEast
  34. Leonel Narvaez Gomez
    Colombian Sociologist
  35. Didier Bolaños Gonsales
    Commercial Manager of ASOPROCAFFE Association
  36. Sonja Hagander
    Augsburg University Pastor and Director of Ministries
  37. Jenn Hamrick
    Alternatives to Violence Project
  38. Mark Hanson
    Executive Director of Augsburg's Christensen Center for Vocation
  39. Jodi Harpstead
    CEO of Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  40. Reginaldo Haslett-Marroquin
    Chief Strategy Officer at Main Street Project
  41. Fardosa Hassan
    Muslim Student Program Associate in Campus Ministry at Augsburg University
  42. Nick Hayes
    Writer, Professor, and Commentator
  43. Priscilla Hayner
    United Nations' Standby Team
  44. Christopher Houltberg
    Professor and Director of Design & Agency at Augsburg University
  45. Stephanie Johnson
    Projects & Outreach Director at the Mississippi Watershed Management Organization (MWMO)
  46. Marianne Bjelland Kartzow
    Professor of New Testament Studies at the Faculty of Theology, University of Oslo
  47. Rehana Kedir
    MINN Volunteer
  48. Bonnie Keeler
  49. Irene Klaver
    Professor in Philosophy at the University of North Texas and Director of the Philosophy of Water Project
  50. Colin Kloecker
    Public Artist, Designer, and Filmmaker with Works Progress Studio
  51. Rosalyn LaPier
    Indigenous Writer and Ethnobotanist
  52. Tiana LaPointe
    Indigenous Documentary Filmmaker and Teaching Artist
  53. Dan Latham
  54. Fred de Sam Lazaro
    Correspondent for the PBS NewsHour
  55. Nancy Lindborg
    President of the United States Institute of Peace
  56. Claudia Lopez
    Senate of the Republic of Colombia
  57. Aar Maanta
    Somali Musician
  58. Xiuhtezcatl Martinez
    Youth Director for Earth Guardians
  59. Shanai Matteson
    Writer, Public Artist, and Cultural Organizer
  60. C̣aƞte Máza
    Dakota Language Specialist at the University of Minnesota
  61. Cynthia Moe-Lobeda
    Lutheran Ethicist at Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary and CDSP
  62. Ali Momeni
    Assistant Professor in the Department of Art at the University of Minnesota
  63. Abby Moore
    Training and Community Learning Specialist at the Mississippi Watershed Management Organization (MWMO)
  64. Catalina Morales
    Lead Organizer at ISAIAH
  65. Ricardo Levins Morales
    Artist
  66. Meg Moynihan
    Senior Advisor on Strategy and Innovation at the Minnesota Department of Agriculture
  67. Nina Nedrebø
    MINN
  68. Heather Nielsen
    Registered Nurse
  69. Pennye Nixon
    Founder and Director of Operations for the Etta Project
  70. Michelle Palmborg
    Registered Nurse
  71. Precious Phiri
    International Training Specialist
  72. Richard Ponzio
    Director of Just Security 2020 at The Stimson Center in Washington D.C
  73. Leonardo Párraga
  74. Daira Quiñones
    Singer and Peacebuilder
  75. Tanya Reese
    Registered Nurse
  76. Patrick Regan
    Political Science professor at the University of Notre Dame
  77. Morgan Rohl
    Registered Nurse
  78. Sandra Rolph
  79. Isa Roske-Marzon
    Earth Guardian
  80. Kristi Rudelius-Palmer
    Human Rights Education and Training Consultant
  81. Hannah Rusch
    ASOPROCAFFE
  82. Nazaneen Sadati
    Peace Scholar
  83. Ercilia Sahores
    Founding Member of Regeneration International
  84. Jenny Schmid
    Professor at the University of Minnesota in The Department of Art.
  85. Laura Scholl
  86. Deborah Schuhmacher
    Assistant Professor at Augsburg University
  87. Esther Seha
    Campus Sustainability at Augsburg University
  88. Luverne Seifert
    Co-Artistic Director of Sod House Theater
  89. Seth Shelden
    Professor at the City University of New York School of Law
  90. Sun Yung Shin
    Author and Editor
  91. Ksenija Simic-Muller
  92. Udai Singh
  93. Maya Soetoro-Ng
    Director of the Matsunaga Institute for Peace and Conflict Resolution at the University of Hawaii at Manoa
  94. Jessica Stanton
    Associate Professor in the Global Policy Area at the Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  95. Brian Steffenson
    Professor of Plant Pathology and the Lieberman-Okinow Endowed Chair at the University of Minnesota
  96. Water Bar & Public Studio
    Artist-Led Benefit Corporation
  97. J. Wren Supak
    Visual Artist and Scholar
  98. Baptiste Tellier
    Senior Vice President at Fall Line
  99. Asle Toje
    Member of the Norwegian Nobel Committee
  100. Terje Tvedt
    Professor at the Department of Geography, University of Bergen and Professor in Global History at the University of Oslo
  101. Kaying Vang
    Board President of the Minnesota International NGO Network
  102. Timmon Milne Wallis
    Executive Director of NuclearBan.US
  103. Louis Butcher Wapata
    Native/Indigenous Speaker
  104. Marco Werman
    Host of Public Radio International's The World
  105. Andrew Williams
    Executive Director of HECUA (Higher Education Consortium for Urban Affairs)
  106. Linda Yang
    Registered Nurse
  107. Kari Zakariassen
    Fellow at the Faculty of Theology at University of Oslo
  108. Terje Østigård
    Docent at the Department of Archaeology and Ancient History, Uppsala University, Sweden