1. Davin Aalto
    Biology Teacher, Sanger High School
  2. Andrea Adams
    Western Sierra Collegiate Academy, Physical Science Teacher
  3. Andrea Adams
    Physics Teacher, Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
  4. Patrick Adams
    Teacher, Bellarmine College Prep
  5. Belle Akers
    Convent of the Sacred Heart, Teacher
  6. Kathy Albrecht
    FOSS Consultant, Delta Education
  7. Andrea Aust
    KQED, Science Education Manager
  8. Clarence Bakken
    Vernier Software & Technology
  9. Leena Bakshi
    Science Coordinator, Alameda County Office of Education
  10. Teresa Barnett
    Community Resources for Science, Executive Director
  11. Liz Baskins
    Program Coordinator , Ag in the Classroom
  12. Arthur Beauchamp
    Sacramento Area Science Project, Director
  13. Chad Bennett
    Rafer Johnson JHS, Science Teacher
  14. Sarah La Benz
    Education Graduate Intern, NASA Ames Research Center
  15. Minda Berbeco
    National Center for Science Education, Program and Policy Director
  16. Debra Bereki
    Gold Coast Science Network, PhD Candidate
  17. Beverly Berekian
    Magnolia High School
  18. Dylan Besk
    School of Engineering & Sciences
  19. Cameron Betts
    InqITS
  20. Jim Billingsley
    El Diamante High School
  21. Sharon Blankenheim
    Volcano Planning Coordinator, CA Office Emergency Services
  22. Ellen Blinderman
    Early Childhood Education Coordinator at Lawrence Hall of Science
  23. Saeida Bolden
    Regional Sales Manager, Frey Scientific/CPO Science
  24. Rachel Zimmerman Brachman
    NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Solar System and Technology Educator
  25. Jeff Bradbury
    Professor of Chemistry, Cerritos College
  26. Lawrence Braile
    Purdue University, Professor
  27. Sheryl Braile
    Happy Hollow School, Teacher
  28. Michael Braiser
    Science Department Co-Chair, Technology Coach, Ridgeview High School
  29. Chris Breazeale
    California Department of Education
  30. Jennifer Bricken
    HHMI BioInteractive
  31. Brennan Brockbank
    Science Coach, Burlingame School District
  32. Kirk Brown
    San Joaquin County Office of Education, Science Department Chair
  33. Nancy Brownell
    Senior Fellow, Local Control and Accountability, California State Board of Education
  34. Heidi Buck
    STEM Expo, Executive Board, STEM Expo
  35. Barbie Buckner
    NASA Education Specialist, NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center
  36. Eric Bull
    William Jessup University, Assistant Professor of Science Education
  37. Catherine Burke
    San Francisco Unified School District, Curriculum and Instruction, Content Specialist
  38. Kerin Butterfield
    California Middle School, Science Teacher
  39. Beth Callaghan
    Monterey Bay Aquarium, Senior Education Specialist
  40. Elizabeth Callahan
    Monterey Bay Aquarium
  41. Stephen Callahan
  42. Matthew Carter
    Riverdale High School
  43. Karen Cerwin
    K-12 Alliance/WestEd, Regional Director
  44. Maria Chambers
    NASA Ames Research Center, Educator Professional Development
  45. Nikki Chambers
    West High School
  46. Richard Chan
    Sales/Marketing, The MiniOne Electrophoresis
  47. Caleb Cheung
    Science Manager, Oakland USD
  48. Coral Clark
    Co-Manager NASA SOFIA Education, USRA
  49. Jim Clark
    NGSS Implementation Lead and Science Coordinator, San Lorenzo USD
  50. Jewyl Clarke
    Eastlake High School
  51. Elizabeth Coleman
    Science Teacher, C.K. McClatchy High School
  52. Fabienne Conrad
    LAB-AIDS
  53. David Crowther
    University of Nevada, Reno, Professor Science Education
  54. Christine Cunningham, Ph.D
    Founder & Director Engineering is Elementary, Vice President Museum of Science
  55. Matthew Cwalina
    Discovery Education
  56. Matthew d'Alessio
    Assistant Professor, Geoscience, CSU Northridge
  57. Sonnie Dae
    Elementary Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  58. Kirsten Daehler
    Director, Making Sense of SCIENCE
  59. Bonnie Daley
    Teacher on Special Assignment, STEM-Science Curriculum and Instruction
  60. Kathryn Danielson
    California Academy of Sciences, Teacher Education Specialist
  61. Shumit DasGupta
    Teacher Educator , California Academy of Sciences
  62. Ellyn Daugherty
    San Mateo High School, Biotechnology Teacher
  63. Michelle DeBoever
    Caltech
  64. Sandra Derby
    California State Coordinator Project Learning Tree, Kurt Holland
  65. Kathy DiRanna
    Statewide Director, K-12 Alliance
  66. Bethany Dixon
    Western Sierra Collegiate Academy, Science Teacher
  67. Sara Dozier
    Science Coordinator, Alameda County Office of Education
  68. Susan Edgar-Lee
    Livermore Valley Joint Unified, Teacher
  69. Teresa Eliopoulos
    Senior Program Associate, Science, Achieve
  70. Lisa Ernst
    6th Grade Science Teacher, Alice Fong Yu Alternative School, SFUSD
  71. Nate Fairchild
    North Woods School
  72. Deb Farkas
    San Francisco Unified School District, TSA - Content Literacy in Science
  73. Jeff Feidler
    Educational Innovations
  74. Julia Feldman
    Health Science Specialist
  75. Stephanie Fisher
    Warren High School, Science Teacher
  76. Cody Foster
    Buena High School
  77. Cody Foster
    Buena HIgh School, Ventura
  78. Douglas Foster
    L.A. Biohackers
  79. Justin Fournier
    Physics Teacher, Oxford Academy
  80. Annie Kohut Frankel
    California Coastal Commission, Education Coordinator
  81. Betsy Rupp Fulwiler
    Science Education Consultant
  82. Linda Galloway
    Teacher/Retire, Newport-Mesa USD
  83. Grant Gardner
    Assessment Services, Inc.
  84. Lesley Gates
    Life Science Teacher, Reedley High School
  85. Don Gibbons
    California Institute for Regenerative Medicine, Chief Communication Officer
  86. Dean Gilbert
    Science/STEM Education Consultant, EDU Consulting LLC
  87. Kathy Gill
    Science Teacher,
  88. Lissa Gilmore
    San Joaquin COE, Science and STEM Integration/Innovation, Coordinator II
  89. Susan Gomez-Zwiep
    CSU Long Beach - K-12 Alliance, Department of Science Education
  90. Alan Gould
    Astronomer, Lawrence Hall of Science
  91. Dana Grooms
    Thousand Oaks High School
  92. John Hafernik
    Professor of Biololgy, San Francisco State University
  93. Whitney Hagins
    BioTeach Mentor and Program Coordinator, Massachusetts Biotechnology Education Foundation
  94. Erica Hardbarger
    High School Science Teacher, William S. Hart Union High School District
  95. Pamela Harman
    SETI Institute, Education and Outreach Manager
  96. David Harris
    STEM Project Director; RD K12 Alliance/WestEd, Escondido Union School District
  97. Rich Hedman
    Director, MASE Co-Director, SASP, California State University, Sacramento
  98. Lisa Hegdahl
    8th Grade Teacher, President CSTA, McCaffrey Middle School
  99. JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ
    Keynote Speaker
  100. Chris Hoffman
    Community & Learning Manager, Ardusat
  101. Rob Hoffman
    Pajaro Valley Unified School District
  102. Kurt Holland
    Science Guide, Heal the Bay
  103. Greg Holman
    Educator, NEED Project
  104. Jennifer Horton
    Lincoln High School, Science Teacher
  105. Christy Porter Humpert
    CalRecycle
  106. Nathan Inouye
    Learning Design Coach
  107. Nathan Ivy
    Alameda County Office of Education, CREEC Region 4 Coordinator
  108. Arash Jamshidi
    UC Davis
  109. Nico Janik
    Science Coordinator, TK - 5th, Ravenswood City School District
  110. Jennifer Janzen
    Santa Clara County Office of Education, Instructional Consultant
  111. Alicia Johal
    Mar Vista Academy, Science Teacher
  112. Samantha Johnson
    Arroyo High School, Science Teacher
  113. Susan Johnson
    Professor, UC Santa Barbara, Gevirtz Graduate School of Education
  114. Melissa Jurkiewicz
    Assistant Rpofessor Science education, University of Nevada, Reno
  115. Sandra Kaszynski
    NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Educator
  116. Richard Keene
    La Quinta High School
  117. Lenore Kenny
    Science Teacher, June Jordan School for Equity
  118. Brent Killey
    La Serna High School, Whittier USD
  119. Richard Kinney
    Buchanan High School, Science Teacher
  120. Stephan Kiouses
    Ridgeview High School
  121. Shannon Klemann
    Adolfo Camarillo High School
  122. Sinead Klement
    Science Teacher, Jackson Junior High School
  123. Maia Kolbeck
    Aquarium of the Bay, Student and Teacher Programs Coordinator
  124. Toshi Komatsu
    Planetarium Director, Lawrence Hall of Science
  125. Amy Kraft
    Cordova High School, Science Teacher
  126. Matthew Kreps
    Science Teacher, K-12 Alliance
  127. Kimberly Kutina
    Senior Research Associate, San Diego Zoo Institute for Conservation Research
  128. Amber Lancaster
    June Jordan School for Equity
  129. Ben Lavender
    Senior Manager of Teacher Professional Development, The Teacher Institute on Science and Sustainability, California Academy of Sciences
  130. Maria Laws
    Teacher, Las Lomas High School
  131. Joey Lehnhard
    Monterey Bay Aquarium, Senior Education Specialist
  132. Sue Lemke
    Program Manager, STEM, Fremont Unified School District
  133. Stephanie Lester
    Lancaster School District, Early Childhood Education, College Instructor, ECE Coordinator
  134. Eric Lewis
    SFUSD TSA - Professional Learning, Science Support
  135. Gerald Lieberman
    Director, State Education and Environment Roundtable
  136. Vanessa Lujan
    University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, Project Director
  137. Edward Lyon
    Curriculum Studies and Secondary Education
  138. Jill Lytle
    Science Educator, Godinez HS
  139. Deanna Mack
    Warren High School, Science Department, Teacher
  140. DeeDee Mann
    Teacher, Dale Junior High School
  141. Melissa Marcucci
    Cordova High School
  142. Donna Markey
    Science Teacher, Vista Visions Academy
  143. Lisa Martin-Hansen
    CSU Long Beach, Professor
  144. Clea Matson
    California Academy of Sciences, Teacher Educator and Coach
  145. George Matsumoto
    Senior Education and Research Specialist, Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute
  146. Lance Mayhofer
    PASCO Scientific
  147. Kay Antunez de Mayolo
    CA Dept. of Forestry and Fire Protection, Project Learning Tree Coordinator
  148. Julie McGuire
    Nutrients for Life Foundation
  149. Ken McKim
    Science Teacher, Harper Jr. High School, Davis, CA
  150. Peter McLaren
    Director, State and District Support for Science, Achieve
  151. David Menshew
    James C. Enochs High School, Science Teacher
  152. Lonnie Miller
    Teacher, El Diamante High School
  153. Gemma Miner
    4-H Academic Coordinator, California State 4-H Office
  154. Deanna Mino
    Science Teacher, McCaffrey Middle School
  155. Isabel Montanez
    Professor, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, University of California, Davis
  156. Megan Morrison
    Stonegate Elementary
  157. Susan Morrison
    NASA/JPL Solar System Ambassador Program, Program Specialist
  158. Russell Nail
    Middle School Science Teacher, Paramount Academy
  159. Gary Nakagiri
    Science Consultant, SETI Institute
  160. James Narvaez
    Middle School Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  161. Ben Neiswender
    Director of Learning, Ardusat
  162. Anna Newman
    Science Coordinator (IMSS), Alameda COE
  163. Kim Nguyen
    Physics Teacher, Oxford Academy
  164. Wendy Van Norden
    Teacher and Regional Director of Far West NESTA, Harvard-Westlake School
  165. Dawn O'Connor
    Alameda COE, Director of Science
  166. Jeff Orlinsky
    Warren High School, Department Chair/Teacher
  167. Jonathan Osborne
    Professor, Stanford University,Graduate School of Education, Kamalachari Professorship in Science Education
  168. Maggie Ostler
    District Sales Rep, FOSS/Delta Education
  169. Kevin Padian
    UC Berkeley, Professor and Curator
  170. Cheryl Ann Park
    Century High School, Science Teacher
  171. Casey Passmore
    Middle School Science Content Specialist, San Francisco Unified School District
  172. Roger Pence
    Benicia Middle School, Science Teacher
  173. Deborah Pierce
    Cunha Intermediate School
  174. Sarah Pipping
    High School Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  175. Jenna Porter
    CSU Sacramento
  176. Cynthia Pridmore
    California Geological Survey, Engineering Geologist
  177. Laura Prival
    Oakland USD, Science Specialist
  178. Kelli Quan-Martin
    Toby Johnson Middle School
  179. Anthony Quan
    Los Angeles County Office of Education, Consultant II, STEM
  180. Helen Quinn
    Chair, Committee on a Conceptual Framework for New K-12 Science Education Standards and Board on Science Education, National Research Council; Emerita Professor of Physics at Stanford Linear Accelerator Center
  181. AINISSA RAMIREZ
    Keynote Speaker
  182. Dawn Rege
    High School Science Content Specialist, San Francisco USD
  183. Caitlin Reilly
    Executive Director, Chico Creek Nature Center
  184. Maggie Reinbold
    San Diego Zoo Institute for Conservation Research, Associate Director of Conservation Ed
  185. Thomas Reinhardt
    Oakland High School, High School Science Specialist
  186. Clarissa Resella
    Saugus High School, Teacher
  187. Michael Robinson
    Teacher, Whittier High School
  188. Priscilla Robinson
    Educational Innovations
  189. Chris Roe
    President & CEO, California STEM Learning Network
  190. Amelia Rosenman
    Teacher Educator, California Academy of Sciences
  191. Katrina Rotter
    Lowell High School
  192. Kristin Runco
    Associate Teacher, K, Convent of the Sacred Heart
  193. Jillian Saddler
    Staff Scientist, Flinn Scientific, Inc.
  194. Ingrid Salim
    Davis Senior High School, Science Teacher
  195. Amity Sandage
    Santa Cruz County Office of Ed
  196. Diane Santamorena
    San Jose Middle School
  197. Linda Schaffer
    Curtis School
  198. Jessica Scheimer
    Jesuit High School, Faculty
  199. Jurgen Schnitker
    Wavefunction
  200. Barry Scott
    Program Coordinator, National Energy Education Development Project
  201. Su Scott
    Rincon Middle School, Science Teacher
  202. Sally Seebode
    Educator, San Mateo High School
  203. Sumer Seiki
    Assistant Professor, Teacher Education, STEM Specialist, University of San Francisco
  204. Jodye Selco
    California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, Professor
  205. Josh Sexton
    Coalinga High School
  206. Laura Shafer
    University of California, Davis
  207. Therese Shanahan
    Lecturer, UC Irvine School of Education
  208. Jody Sherriff
    Regional Director, K-12 Alliance/WestED
  209. Robert Sherriff
    Teacher/CA Science Framework Co-Chair, San Juan School District
  210. Yamileth Shimojyo
    Coordinator RCOE STEM Center, Riverside County Office of Education
  211. Matt Silberglitt
    Senior Research Association, WestEd
  212. Maria Simani
    California Science Project, Executive Director
  213. Stacy Sinclair
    Adjunct Professor, University of Southern California
  214. Danielle Snowflack
    Edvotek
  215. Loren Sobul
    Curtis School, Technology Teacher
  216. Sarah Soule
    Senior Manager of Teacher PD, California Academy of Sciences
  217. John Spiegel
    Science Coordinator, San Diego County Office of Education
  218. Mary Starr
    It's About Time
  219. Bret States
    San Joaquin County Office of Education
  220. Aaron Kelly Stephens
    Will C. Wood High School
  221. David Stronck
    CSU East Bay, Professor of Science Education
  222. Stephanie Tammen
    Tufts University, Postdocotoral Scholar
  223. Kim Thomas-Barrios
    University of Southern California
  224. Wayne Thompson
    Science Educator, C.T. English Middle School
  225. Damon Tighe
    Curriculum & Training Specialist, Bio-Rad Laboratories
  226. Katie Tobin
    STEM High School Science Content Specialist, San Francisco Unified School District
  227. Lynn Tran
    Lawrence Hall of Science, Leadership in Science Teaching
  228. Deborah Tucker
    Science Education Consultant
  229. Brenda Tuohy
    Elementary Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  230. Jerry Valadez
    Director, Central Valley Science Project Fresno State
  231. Claudio Vargas
    Science Coordinator, Oakland USD
  232. Diana Velez
    Professional Developer, UC Berkeley Lawrence Hall of Science
  233. Marielle Venturino
    Science Teacher, Mar Vista Academy
  234. Romi Viana
    Education Technology Consultant, Texas Instruments
  235. Amber Vincenz
    Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
  236. Sheila Waggoner
    Teacher and ILC Trainer, RUSD/Parker Whitney Elem.
  237. Camie Walker
    Teacher & Facilitator Science Methods, Elementary & University of Phoenix
  238. Jonathan Walker
    North High School
  239. Jennifer Weibert
    Fresno County Office of Education, Science Program, Science Consultant
  240. Emily Weiss
    Science & Literacy Specialist , Lawrence Hall of Science
  241. Eric Welker
    Master Teacher/Education R&D, RAFT
  242. Jon Welte
    Hiller Aviation Museum, VP of Education and Public Programs
  243. Gary Widdison
    Project Director, Outdoorm and Marine Science Field Study, Los Angeles County Office of Education
  244. Traci Wierman
    Curriculum Implementation Network Director, UC Berkeley's Lawrence Hall of Science
  245. Maya Wildgoose
    Student Teacher, Vacaville High School
  246. Maia Willcox
    Curriculum Developer, Lawrence Hall of Science
  247. Nancy Wisker
    Dinah-Might Adventures
  248. Gina Wofford
    Sr. Curriculum Account Mgr, Carolina Biological Supply Co
  249. Edward Wong
    CA Air Resources Board, Air Pollution Specialist
  250. Elizabeth Woodward
    Leadership, Curriculum & Instruction, Oakland USD
  251. Steven Worker
    UC 4-H Youth Development Program, 4-H Science Education Coordinator
  252. Jo Wu
    Professor of Biology, Fullerton College
  253. Heather Wygant
    Sobrato High School, Geology Teacher
  254. Sandra Yellenberg
    Santa Clara COE, County Science Coordinator
  255. Deborah Zierten
    Save the Redwoods League, Education & Interpretation Manager
  256. Kendall Zoller
    President, Sierra Training Associates, Inc.
  257. Herberta Zulueta
    Middle School Specialist, Oakland Unified School District