1. Shawna Metcalf
    Teacher Specialist, Secondary Science, Glendale USD
  2. Robert Victor
    Retired Astonomer; California Classroom Science Contributor
  3. Marissa Stillittano
    Resource Teacher, Torrance Unified School District
  4. Tera Black
    Resource Teacher, Torrance Unified School District
  5. Amy Argento
    Resource Teacher, Torrance Unified School District
  6. Kirsten Franklin
    TOSA, Petaluma City School District
  7. Michelle French
    Sonoma County Office of Education
  8. Heather Glanz
    Rio Seco Elementary, Santee School District
  9. Nia Keith
    Engineering is Elementary
  10. Joanna Totino
    Bay Area Science Project
  11. Maria Simani
    Statewide Director, California Science Project
  12. Jill Grace
    President-Elect, CSTA; Regional Director, K-12 Alliance @ WestEd
  13. Siria Salas
    The Energy Coalition
  14. Dale Rogers-Eilers
    Oakland USD
  15. Sarah Pipping
    High School Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  16. Lindsay Pence
    Discovery Education
  17. Cindy Moss
    Discovery Education
  18. Saeida Miller
    Frey and CPO Science
  19. Michael DiSpezio
    Author and Global Educator, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
  20. Peter A'Hearn
    K-12 Science Specialist, Palm Springs USD/K-12 Alliance
  21. Davin Aalto
    Sanger High School
  22. Lana Albertson
    Escondido Union School District, Bear Valley Middle School
  23. Kevin Allred
    High School Math Teacher, Weston Ranch High School, Manteca Unified School District
  24. Jamie Alvarez
    Teacher on Special Assignment, Pleasant Valley School District
  25. Jenny Anderson
    Teacher, K-12 Alliance/Casita Center
  26. Angela Arechiga
    Teacher, Artesia High School
  27. Anne Artz
    STEM Coordinator, The Preuss School UCSD
  28. Andrea Aust
    Senior Manager, Science Education, KQED
  29. Chris Bainter
    FLIR Systems
  30. Leena Bakshi
    Program Director, Alameda COE
  31. Jessica Barr
    Education Administrator, Assessment Development and Administration Division, California Department of Education
  32. Noah Barringer
    Science Teacher, Bear Valley Middle School
  33. Paul Beardsley
    Associate Professor, Cal Poly Pomona, Biological Sciences
  34. Sita Beasley
    Frey and CPO Science
  35. Arthur Beauchamp
    Senior Director of Professional Learning, UC Davis School of Education
  36. Gary Benz
    American High School
  37. Debra Bereki
    Science Consultant, STEMdelivered.org
  38. Anne Marie Bergen
    Faculty, Cal Poly; Director, Central Coast Science Project
  39. Lauren Bergh
    Zoo Education Specialist, Santa Ana Zoo
  40. Allison Bogart
    Science Teacher, Woodrow Wallace Middle School
  41. Marissa Born
    Science Teacher, Vista Innovation & Design Academy
  42. Sarah Boughey
    Gabriella Charter School
  43. Bert Bower
    CEO, Teacher's Curriculum Institute (TCI)
  44. Karen Bowers
    GUHSD NGSS Support Provider, UCSD Noyce Master Teacher
  45. Bryan Boyd
    Lead Science Consultant, California Department of Education, Instructional Resources Unit
  46. Jeff Bradbury
    Professor of Chemistry, Cerritos College
  47. Kyla Bradylong
    Maria Carrillo High School
  48. Lawrence Braile
    Professor, Purdue University
  49. Sheryl Braile
    Teacher, Happy Hollow School
  50. Ted Braucht
    Teacher-Biology, Environmental Science, Whittier Union High School
  51. Brennan Brockbank
    Science Coordinator, Ravenswood City School District
  52. Kirk Brown
    Director of STEM Programs, San Joaquin County Office of Education
  53. Sylvia Brown
    Science Teacher, Vista Innovation & Design Academy
  54. Nancy Brownell
    Education Consultant
  55. Eric Brundin
    K-12 Science Curriculum Leader, OCIPD, Long Beach USD
  56. David Budai
    K-12 STEM TOSA, Coachella Valley USD
  57. Eric Burch
    CEO, Donate Life California
  58. Sherry Burch
    STEAM Coach, Campbell Union School District
  59. Seth Bush
    Faculty, Cal Poly; Director, Central Coast Science Project
  60. Beth Callaghan
    Senior Education Specialist, Monterey Bay Aquarium
  61. Daniel Cantelmi
    Visalia Charter Independent Study
  62. Janna Cantwell
    7th Grade Teacher, Fern Bacon Middle School
  63. Lizette Carberra
    Teacher, NGSS Coach, Curriculum Writer, Mendez Fundamental Intermediate
  64. Karen Cerwin
    Regional Director, K-12 Alliance/WestEd
  65. Nicoline Chambers
    Science Teacher/Dept. Chair, West High School
  66. Caleb Cheung
    Science Director, Oakland USD
  67. Tara Clarke
    Teacher, Cummings Valley School
  68. Chelsea Cochrane
    Science Coordinator, San Diego COE
  69. Jack Cohen
    Certified National Trainer, Focus on Teaching
  70. Alan Colburn
    Professor of Science Education, CSU Long Beach
  71. Fabienne Conrad
    LAB-AIDS
  72. Tammy Cook-Endres
    Teacher, Exploratorium
  73. Koreen Corbett
    Educational Technology Specialist, San Marcos Unified School District
  74. Robert Corbin, PhD
    Discovery Education
  75. Dianna Cowern
    Keynote Speaker
  76. David Crowther
    Professor Science Education, University of Nevada, Reno
  77. Matthew d'Alessio
    Professor, CSU Northridge
  78. Lindsay Daseler
    International Community School, Oakland Unified School District
  79. Ellyn Daugherty
    San Mateo High School
  80. Alyssa Davis
    Project Manager, The Energy Coalition, Education and Engagement
  81. Michelle DeBoever
    Caltech
  82. Diane Deem
    Temple Heights Elementary/Vista USD/Vista Early Implementers
  83. Sarah Delaney
    Science Program Administrator, San Francisco Unified School District
  84. Julie DiMaio
    Lomita Park Elementary School, Millbrae School District
  85. Kathy DiRanna
    Statewide Director, K-12 Alliance
  86. Bethany Dixon
    Science Teacher, Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
  87. Dermot Donnelly
    CSU Fresno
  88. Anna Van Dordrecht
    Curriculum Coordinator for Science, Sonoma COE
  89. Patrick Dowd
    Senior Science Educator, Institute for Inquiry, Exploratorium
  90. Sara Dozier
    Graduate Student, Stanford University
  91. Janet Dykstra
    Measured Progress
  92. Lisa Ernst
    Teacher, Alice Fong Yu Alternative School
  93. Elizabeth Espinoza
    Foresters Financial Services
  94. Neika Estey
    Teacher, 6th Grade, River Oaks Elementary
  95. Nate Fairchild
    Shasta County Office of Education, Science/STEM
  96. Deb Farkas
    TSA - Content Literacy in Science, San Francisco USD
  97. Nicholas Fash
    Education Specialist, Santa Monica Pier Aquarium
  98. Bernice Filerman
    Retired
  99. Jason Flesock
    The Preuss School UCSD
  100. Josie Fox
    San Diego Zoo
  101. Scott Frank
    Grades 7/8 Teacher, Pioneer School
  102. Annie Kohut Frankel
    Education Coordinator, California Coastal Commission
  103. Jeff Frates
    Carolina Biological Supply Company
  104. Cheryl Frye
    Collaborative Coach, Menifee USD Curriculum and Instruction
  105. Kate Gallagher
    RISE Community School
  106. Kara Ganley
    Belvedere Middle School
  107. Kelly Garcia
    Eighth Grade Teacher, Los Alisos Middle School
  108. Grant Gardner
    President, Assessment Services, Inc.
  109. Carolyn Gencarella
    Elementary Science Content Specialist, San Francisco USD
  110. Judy Gerber
    Curriculum and Instruction Science Department, San Francisco USD
  111. Dean Gilbert
    Science/STEM Education Consultant, EDU Consulting LLC
  112. Kathleen Gill
    Science Teacher, Davis Joint Unified School District
  113. Michael Gilligan
    Vice President, Strategic Initiatives, Achieve
  114. Susan Gomez-Zwiep
    Department of Science Education, CSU Long Beach; K-12 Alliance
  115. Holli Gonzalez
    7/8 Science Department Chair, Almond Tree Middle School
  116. Michael Goodbody
    Science Resource Teacher, San Diego USD
  117. Cami Gordon
    Manager, Programs for Schools and Teachers, Bay Area Discovery Museum
  118. Debbie Gordon
  119. Shannon Gordon
    Education Consultant, California Department of Education
  120. Stephanie Gregson
    Director, Curriculum Frameworks and Instructional Resources Division, California Department of Education
  121. Dana Grooms
    Teacher, Thousand Oaks High School
  122. Angelica Gunderson
    Teacher, Los Alisos Middle School
  123. Candice Guy
    PhD Student, School of Education, UC Davis
  124. Christy Compton Hall
    NGSS Early Implementors Director, San Diego USD, Office of Leadership & Learning
  125. Ann Hammersly
    Vernier Software & Technology
  126. Lorie Hammond
    Director, Peregrine School
  127. Vickie Harri
    Science Teacher, Oaks Middle School
  128. David Harris
    STEM Director/Regional Director, Escondido USD; K-12 Alliance
  129. Richard Hedman
    MASE Director, Center for Math and Science Education, CSU Sacramento
  130. Lisa Hegdahl
    President, CSTA; Teacher, McCaffrey Middle School
  131. Victoria Henkes
    Measured Progress
  132. Elsa Hennings
    Senior Systems Engineer in NAWCWD's Escape, Parachute and Crashworthy Division
  133. Laura Henriques
    Professor, CSU Long Beach
  134. Tim Herman
    MSOE Center for BioMolecular Modeling
  135. Kelly Hickman Santos
    Sierra Streams Institute, Education Program Director
  136. Emily Hill
    Elementary Science Content Specialist, STEM Department
  137. Eileen Hiss
    Assistant Principal, John Muir Middle School/LAUSD/LA's Promise
  138. Helen Hixon
    Science/STEM Teacher, Horace Mann School, Science/STEM
  139. Kurt Holland
    Science Guide, Heal the Bay
  140. Laura Honda
    Manor School
  141. Crystal Howe
    San Diego Unified School District
  142. Patricia Huntington
    Science Department Chair, Farb Middle School, Noyce Fellow UCSD
  143. Nathan Inouye
    Science Coordinator, Ventura COE Curriculum and Instruction
  144. Meg Jakubowski
    NatureBridge at Santa Monica Mountains
  145. Rita Januszyk
    4th Grade Teacher, Gower West Elementary in Willowbrook, IL; Writer for the NGSS; and Member of the NGSS Diversity and Equity Team
  146. Jennifer Janzen
    Science Coordinator, Santa Clara County Office of Education
  147. Jacquelyn Johansen
    Julian Charter School
  148. Kristi Johnson
    Professional Development Coordinator, Sutter County Superintendent of Schools Office
  149. Samantha Johnson
    Science Teacher, Arroyo High School
  150. Amy Jolly
    Center for Climate Protection
  151. Valerie A. Joyner
    CSTA Primary Director/Retired Teacher
  152. Jennifer Kassel
    South/West Park Elementary School
  153. Lenore Kenny
    Science Teacher, June Jordan School for Equity
  154. Audrey Knox
    Project Coordinator, PEAK, The Energy Coalition
  155. Grey (Kenneth) Kolevzon
    Garden Education Specialist, Oakland USD
  156. Zeke Kossover
    Teacher, Exploratorium, Teacher Institute
  157. Amy Kraft
    Lead Science Teacher, Cordova High School
  158. Matthew Kreps
    Toro Canyon Middle School
  159. Kimberly Kutina
    San Diego Zoo
  160. Nicola Labas
    Principal, Innovation Middle School, San Diego USD
  161. Rebecca Lamb
    Program Director, National Energy Education Development Project
  162. Lori Lambertson
    Staff Teacher, Exploratorium
  163. Amber Lancaster
    Science Teacher, June Jordan School for Equity
  164. Stephanie Lance
    High Tech Elementary North County
  165. Karen Lane
    Mentoring Minds
  166. Maryam Lara
    Elementary Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  167. Maria Laws
    Science Teacher, Acalanes Union HSD, Las Lomas High School
  168. Irene Lee
    Project GUTS; Research scientist, MIT Scheller Teacher Education Program
  169. Janet Lee
    GIlroy High School
  170. Shelley Glenn Lee
    High Tech Elementary North County
  171. Susan Lemke
    Program Manager K-12 Math & Science, Fremont USD
  172. Jan Lenon
    Science Department Chair, Villa Fundamental Intermediate School
  173. Stephanie Lester
    College Instructor, ECE Coordinator, Antelope Valley College, Lancaster School District
  174. Eric Lewis
    Science Support, SFUSD TSA - Professional Learning
  175. Gerald Lieberman
    Director, State Education & Environment Roundtable
  176. James Lincoln
    Tarbet V' Torah High School
  177. Diane Loflin
    Quail Lake Environmental Charter School
  178. Nicole Luckin
    Teacher, Fairmont Elementary School
  179. Vanessa Lujan
    Director, BaySci, UC Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science
  180. Jeff Lukens
    Roosevelt High School
  181. Jill Lytle
    Science Teacher, Godinez Fundamental High School
  182. Kristin Majda
    Teacher, CSU Channel Islands
  183. Scott Maderer
    Assessment Specialist IV – CA NGSS, Educational Testing Service
  184. Ladie Malek
    Impact Science Education, Inc.
  185. Melissa Marcucci
    Science Teacher, Ceres High School
  186. Sandy Marshall
    Founder/CEO Project Scientist
  187. April McBride
    Lead Artist, CoTA
  188. Jennifer McCluan
    San Dieguito Union High School District
  189. Theresa Mejia
    McCord Elementary
  190. Heather Milo
    Activate Learning
  191. Christina Miramontes
    Bella Vista Elementary School
  192. Eric Muller
    Sr. Science Educator, Exploratorium Teacher Institute
  193. James Narvaez
    Middle School Science Specialist, Oakland USD
  194. Alyssa Nemecek
    Vista Del Monte Elementary School
  195. Anna Newman
    Science Coordinator, IMSS, Alameda COE
  196. Patricia Newman
    Author, Plastic, Ahoy!,
  197. Dorothy Nguyen-Graff
    CSU Northridge
  198. Joey Wong
    Education Coordinator, Bay Area Discovery Museum
  199. Thomas Nusser
    Innovation Middle School
  200. Dawn O'Connor
    Director of Science, Alameda COE, Integrated Middle School Science
  201. Tami O'Connor
    Educational innovations, inc.
  202. Liz O'Hare
    Professional Development Specialist, The Tech Museum of Innovation
  203. Rosella Ogrodski
  204. Shirleen Oplustic
    Dean, Pleasant Valley School District
  205. Jeff Orlinsky
    Department Chair/Teacher, Warren High School
  206. Hilleary Osheroff
    Staff Biologist, Exploratorium Teacher Institute
  207. Brian Paavo
    Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
  208. Richard Pacheco
    FOSS/Delta Education
  209. Cheryl Ann Park
    Science Teacher, Century High School
  210. Mena Parmar
    Elementary Science Specialist, Alameda COE
  211. Casey Passmore
    Middle School Science Content Specialist, San Francisco USD
  212. Cynthia Passmore
    Associate Professor, UC Davis
  213. Steve Pauls
    Fresno Pacific University, Natural Science
  214. Susan Paulsen
    Live Oak High School
  215. Aaron Pecho
    Teacher, School of Engineering and Sciences
  216. Amanda Penaloza-Banks
    CoTA, Collaborations: Teachers and Artists
  217. Roger Pence
    Science Teacher, Benicia Middle School
  218. Jessica Penchos
    Lawrence Hall of Science FOSS
  219. Dr. Rebecca Perry
    Senior Program Associate, WestEd
  220. Rachel Poland
    Innovation Middle School
  221. Heather Potter
    Principal, Knox Middle School
  222. Jeremiah Potter
    MS Science/NOYCE Master Teacher, Pacific Beach Middle School, NGSS Early Implementation Initiative/San Diego USD
  223. Cynthia Pridmore
    Engineering Geologist, California Geological Survey
  224. Stephen Pruitt
    Kentucky Commissioner of Education
  225. Anthony Quan
    Consultant III, STEM, Los Angeles COE
  226. Annie Ransom
    Science Coach, University Preparation Charter School
  227. Isaac Raymond
    Alhambra High School of Martinez Unified
  228. Kathy Reeves
    Scientific Minds, LLC
  229. Dawn Rege
    High School Science Content Specialist, San Francisco Unified School District, STEM
  230. Thomas Reinhardt
    Secondary Science Coordinator, Oakland Unified School District
  231. Brian Reiser
    Professor, Learning Sciences, School of Education and Social Policy at Northwestern University
  232. Danielle Reo
    CoTA, Collaborations: Teachers and Artists
  233. Susan Ritchie
    Vista USD
  234. Jan Robertson
    Science Educator, Mount Diablo USD
  235. Tom Robertson
    Cogent Education, Research
  236. Michael Robinson
    Science Teacher, Whittier High School
  237. Rosario Rodolfo
    PASCO Scientific
  238. Raquel Rodriguez-Jones
    International Community School, Oakland Unified School District
  239. Brandon Rodriguez
    EPD Specialist, NASA Jet Propulsion Lab
  240. Heather Rodriguez
    Riverview K-8 School
  241. Isabella Roethel
    Huntington Beach High School
  242. Sonnie-Dae Ross
    Elementary Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District
  243. Katrina Rotter
    San Francisco Unified School District
  244. Laura Ruiz
    Field of Dreams Learning, YouthBuild USA
  245. Felicia Ryder
    Science Resource Teacher; San Diego Unified School District
  246. Ingrid Salim
    Science Teacher, Davis Joint Unified School District
  247. Lorena Sanchez
    South West Park Elementary
  248. Cynthia Sargent
    STEM PD Coordinator, Sutter County Office of the Superintendent, Education Services
  249. Claudia Scharff
    San Francisco USD
  250. Kristine Schertz
    Saugus High School
  251. Bradley Schleder
    Grant Middle School
  252. Jeff Schmitz
    Madison Middle School
  253. Patrice Scinta
    Middle School Science Content Specialist, San Francisco USD
  254. Barry Scott
    National Energy Education Development Project
  255. Joey Noelle Scott
    Senior Education Specialist, Monterey Bay Aquarium, Education Department
  256. Laurie Searcy
    Teacher, Dollahan Elementary
  257. Sally Seebode
    Educator, San Mateo High School
  258. Hanna Seidler
    Teacher
  259. Jeff Seitz
    Director, CSUEB Center for Student Research Professor, Earth & Environmental Sciences
  260. Jodye Selco
    Professor, Cal Poly Pomona, CEMaST and Chemistry
  261. Josh Sexton
    Coalinga High School
  262. Julie Smith
    Teacher / Dept. Chair, Lennox Middle School
  263. Danielle Snowflack
    Edvotek
  264. John Spiegel
    Science Coordinator, San Diego COE
  265. Bret States
    San Joaquin County Office of Education
  266. Camille Stegman
    NSTA District Director XVI, Nevada State Science Teachers Association
  267. Fred Stein
    Senior Science Educator, Institute for Inquiry, Exploratorium
  268. Alice Steinglass
    VP of Product and Engineering, Code.org
  269. John Stenger-Smith
    Chemistry Professor and DoD Researcher, Cerro Coso Community College, Ridgecrest, CA
  270. Jamie Stevenson
    Teacher, Alvarado Intermediate School, Rowland USD
  271. Gina Rae Stolpestad
    Long Beach USD, Science Office
  272. Craig Strang
    Associate Director, Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
  273. Samantha Suiter
    People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA)
  274. Lauren Swanson
  275. Rachael Tarshes
    Horace Mann Middle School
  276. Jennifer Ray
    Communications Coordinator, CA Foundation for Ag in the Classroom
  277. Damon Tighe
    Bio-Rad Laboratories
  278. Katie Tobin
    Curriculum and Instruction, Science Department, San Francisco USD
  279. Linda Tolladay
    District Academic Coach - Science, Madera Unified School District
  280. Jo Topps
    Regional Director, K-12 Alliance/WestEd
  281. Kimberly Trench
    Dingeman Elementary
  282. Michelle Trimble
    Teacher, Lowell High School
  283. Deborah Tucker
    Science Education Consultant, Science Education Consultant
  284. Brenda Tuohy
    Elementary Science Coordinator, Oakland Unified School District
  285. David Tupper
    CaMSP Project Director/TOSA, Lakeside Union School District
  286. Anne Tweedy
    Stanford University, Stanford Center for Assessment, Learning, and Equi
  287. Virginia Oberholzer Vandergon
    CSU Northridge
  288. Claudio B. Vargas
    Coordinator, Science Programs, Oakland Unified School District
  289. Jenny Vargas
    Flinn Scientific, Inc.
  290. Diana Velez
    K-5 Specialist, UC Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science
  291. Heather Vernon
    Teacher, La Serna High School
  292. Gina Vogt
    3D Molecular Designs
  293. Camie Walker
    Teacher, Elementary & University of Phoenix
  294. Edward Wang
    PlayMada Games
  295. Karrie Ware
    Fremont USD
  296. Mary Whaley
    Monterey Bay Aquarium
  297. Leah Wheeler
    Teacher, River Oaks Elementary
  298. Don Whisman
    Science Program Manager, San Diego USD
  299. Arielle Whitacre
    Teacher, Artesia High School/K-12 Alliance
  300. Jan Lanse
    STEM Consultant, Accelerate Learning, Inc., Professional Services
  301. Steven Taylor Wichmanowski
    Science Teacher, Fullbright Distinguished Teacher
  302. Traci Wierman
  303. Heather Wilde
    Manager, STEM Training Programs, Accelerate Learning - STEMscopes
  304. Dramatic Results
    Arts Education Non Profit
  305. Trish Williams
    Member and Liaison to NGSS and CS, CA State Board of Education
  306. Annette Wilson
    Science Teacher, Vista Innovation & Design Academy
  307. Barbara Woods
    Teacher, McCaffrey Middle School
  308. Elizabeth Woodward
    International Community School, Oakland Unified School District
  309. Anne Marie Wotkyns
    Teacher, Monlux Magnet Elementary, Leadership, Curriculum & Instruction
  310. Heather Wygant
    Secondary Science TOSA, Santa Clara USD
  311. Janet Yamaguchi
    Vice President, Education, Discovery Cube
  312. Chip Yates
    Keynote Speaker
  313. Sandra Yellenberg
    County Science Coordinator, Santa Clara COE
  314. Julie Yu
    Director, Exploratorium Teacher Institute
  315. Kathryn Zekus
    Program Associate, Strategic Initiatives, Achieve
  316. Rod Ziolkowski
  317. Sophia Zug
    Associate Program Manager, Strategic Energy Innovations
  318. Herberta Zulueta
    Middle School Science Specialist, Oakland Unified School District