1. Kristin Abhold
  2. Abbigail Gillfillan
    Development Services Deparment - City of San Marcos
  3. Alysha Girard
    Storm Water Program Manager - City of Round Rock, Texas
  4. Amy Grossman
    Landscape Architect Associate - Watershed Protection Department, City of Austin
  5. Amy Middleton
    Senior Technical Engineer - San Antonio River Authority
  6. Ana Gonzalez
    Environmental Scientist - City of Austin Watershed Protection
  7. Ana Sandoval
    Councilwoman - San Antonio's District 7
  8. Andrew Bernard
    Landscape Architect & Adjunct Lecturer - University of New Mexico
  9. Anthony Kendrick
    Green Infrastructure Specialist - Construction EcoServices
  10. Beverly Storey
    Associate Research Scientist - Texas A&M Transportation Institute
  11. Bill Carter
    Grant Project Manager - Nonpoint Source Team, TCEQ
  12. Brian King
    Water Resources Design, GIS Analyst V / Archeologist - Freese and Nichols, Inc
  13. Brian Zabcik
    Clean Water Advocate - Environment Texas
  14. Bryan Hummel
    Watershed Coordinator, Sustainable Communities & Watershed Branch - EPA Southeast: Region 4
  15. Carrie Evenson
    Professional Engineer - City of Norman, Oklahoma
  16. Christy Williams
    Senior Environmental Planner - Tetra Tech
  17. Dana Brown
    President of Dana Brown & Associates
  18. Dan Siebeneicher
    Texas Commission on Environmental Quality - Water Quality Division, Stormwater & Pretreatment Team (MC-148)
  19. Dave Gatterman
    P.E., Environmental Services Director, Southern Sandoval County Arroyo Flood Control Authority (SSCAFCA)
  20. Douglas "Doug" Melnick
    City of San Antonio
  21. Elizabeth Arceneaux
    Environmental Engineer - San Marcos, Texas
  22. Erik Gomez
    Storm Water Education Coordinator for the City of San Antonio Transportation & Capital Improvements (TCI)
  23. Erin Trujillo
    New Mexico Environment Department
  24. Faoud Jaber
    Associate Professor & Extension Specialist - Texas A&M Agrilife Extension
  25. Gregory J. Schwarz, PE, LEED AP
    Senior Engineer - City of San Marcos
  26. Greg Schaner
    Attorney Advisor, Water Permits Division, EPA
  27. Haley Gershon
    Source Molecular Corporation
  28. Hanne Nielsen
    Senior Environmental Permit Specialist, Stormwater & Pretreatment Team, Water Quality Division - Texas Commission on Environmental Quality
  29. Howard Redfearn
    Environmental Manager - City of Mansfield
  30. Jack Higginbotham
    Senior Stormwater Investigator - TCEQ Region 13, San Antonio
  31. Jacob "Jake" Aalfs
    Landscape Architect, Environmental Sciences - San Antonio River Authority
  32. Jacob J. Powell, PE, CFM
    Storm Water Engineering Manager Floodplain Administration & Development Review
  33. Jason Hinojosa
    GIS Analyst, IT Department of the San Antonio River Authority
  34. Jason Wright
    Water Resources Engineer - Tetra Tech
  35. Jayshika Ramrakha
    Watershed Stormwater Coordinator, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  36. Joanna "Joey" Kaspar
    Senior Regional Planner - Community & Environmental Planning Council, Houston-Galveston Area
  37. Jonathan Smith
    Engineering Manager, Stormwater Services - TetraTech
  38. Joshua Rodriguez
    Chief, NPDES and Illicit Discharge Branch, Inspection and Enforcement Division, Department of Energy & Environment-Government of the District of Columbia
  39. Kali Bronson
    Hydrologist, Stormwater Program Compliance Manager, Bernalillo County, Albuquerque, New Mexico
  40. Karen Bishop
    Senior Supervisor, Stormwater - San Antonio River Authority
  41. Karen Milford
    Oklahoma Department of Environmental Quality - Professional Engineer, Water Quality Division
  42. Keith Muhlestein
    Director of Sustainability at University of Texas San Antonio
  43. Ken Diehl
    Environmental Specialist IV - San Antonio Water System (SAWS)
  44. Kerry Averyt
    Senior Engineer, San Antonio River Authority
  45. Kim Jones
    Director & Professor, ISEE and Environmental Engineering - Texas A&M University Kingsville
  46. Lauren Willis
    Grant Program Coordinator - GBRA Water Quality
  47. Liza Meyer
    Office of Sustainability - City of San Antonio
  48. Márcio Giacomoni
    Civil Engineering, Water Resources at University of Texas San Antonio
  49. Mark C. Bird
    City Arborist, City of San Antonio
  50. Mark Miller
    Research Scientist - AquaShield
  51. Mei Lani Cabico
    Senior Environmental Planner (SEP) - University of Texas-San Antonio
  52. Melani Howard
    Habitat Conservation Plan Manager - City of San Marcos & Texas State University
  53. Melissa Bryant, P.E., PMP, CFM
    Environmental Sciences Department Manager, San Antonio River Authority
  54. Michael Bloom
    Sustainability Practice Manager - R.G. Miller Engineers, Inc.
  55. Michelle Chao
    Oklahoma Department of Environmental Quality - Water Quality Division, Environmental Programs Specialist
  56. Mikel Wilkins, PE, ENV-SP
    Urban Ecoplan
  57. Misty Downing
    GIS Analyst, IT Department of the San Antonio River Authority
  58. Misty Downing
    GIS Analyst, IT Department - San Antonio River Authority
  59. Nelly Smith
    Municipal Stormwater Coordinator, EPA Region 6, Permitting Section, NPDES Permits and TMDLs Branch
  60. Nelly Smith
    EPA R6 Municipal Stormwater Coordinator
  61. Nicole Koeninger
    P.E., CFM Engineer, San Antonio River Authority
  62. Patricia Carvajal
    Quality Assurance Supervisor for the San Antonio River Authority Environmental Sciences Department
  63. Patrick Chavez
    MS, PE, LEED AP+, Stormwater Quality Engineer, Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (AMAFCA)
  64. Paul Hummel
    Project Engineer - RESPEC
  65. Phil Handley
    Stormcon, LLC
  66. Raymond Melton
    Environmental Protection Manager - City of Oklahoma City
  67. Rich Harrison
    Director of Landscape Design - RLA
  68. Roger Miranda
    Texas Commission on Environmental Quality - Office of Water, Water Quality Planning Division, Total Maximum Daily Load Program (TMDL)
  69. Russell Persyn
    Texas Area Manager for RESPEC
  70. Ruth Ayn Hocker
    Stormwater Program Manager - City of Lancaster, Pennsylvania
  71. Sandy Van Cleave
    Manager, Water Enforcement Section, Enforcement Division - TCEQ
  72. Stan Jordan
    Senior Storm Water Inspector - Bexar County
  73. Stephanie Coffman
    Stantec
  74. Steven D. Trinkaus
    Trinkaus Engineering, LLC
  75. Suzanne Scott
    General Manager - San Antonio River Authority
  76. Taufiqul Alam
    Ph.D. Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Environmental Engineering - Texas A&M University-Kingsville
  77. Wayne T. Craney
    Oklahoma Department of Environmental Quality - Professional Engineer, Water Quality Division
  78. Wisdom Oghenerurie
    Graduate Research Assistant - Texas A&M University-Kingsville
  79. Yu-Chun Su
    Environmental & Water Resources Engineering Technical Director - Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.